KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

mandated actions

Spanish translation: acciones con mandato/autorización legal/exigidas por ley (legalmente)


18:42 Mar 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other / general
English term or phrase: mandated actions
Does this ring a bell to you? what is this?

¿cómo puedo traducirlo?

context:

What the World Needs Now: Mandated Action
by Burton Danet, Ph.D., Co-Founder, A Better Community For All (ABC4All)

Considering the urgent issues facing everyone alive on the planet, it is clear that Mandated Action on a comprehensive scale is required. Until now such a broad approach to global solutions that will benefit mankind have been sorely lacking.

Certainly there have been extraordinary contributions that improve conditions. But a comprehensive, community-wide approach that can be adapted to local conditions and circumstances for any area in the world seems more vital than ever.
Richard Ramirez
Spanish translation:acciones con mandato/autorización legal/exigidas por ley (legalmente)
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
it look good to me although I recently found: mandato expreso
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acciones con mandato/autorización legal/exigidas por ley (legalmente)
Robert Copeland
3acciones asignadas por mandato
Zaida Machuca Inostroza


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acciones con mandato/autorización legal/exigidas por ley (legalmente)


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
it look good to me although I recently found: mandato expreso

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kimberly Nieves
3 days23 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acciones asignadas por mandato


Explanation:
es mi sugerencia, espero te sirva


    Reference: http://www.gao.gov/archive/1998/ai98233t.pdf
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish