KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

It gave my confidence a boost...raised my awareness...

Spanish translation: me generó mayor confianza ..... mejoró mi percepción...


14:23 Mar 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Flyer
English term or phrase: It gave my confidence a boost...raised my awareness...
Why Apply? Here's what several of your colleagues have to say....

It gave my confidence a boost and expanded my experience to a higher level. The course raised my awareness and level of care and communication with clients.
WWJD
Spanish translation:me generó mayor confianza ..... mejoró mi percepción...
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.
Selected response from:

mar52
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3me generó mayor confianza ..... mejoró mi percepción...mar52
4Me proporcionó más confianza... y elevó mi concienciaciónBetula
4impulsó/elevó/aumentó mi nivel de confianza... aumentó/fortaleció mis conocimientos/
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it gave my confidence a boost...raised my awareness...
impulsó/elevó/aumentó mi nivel de confianza... aumentó/fortaleció mis conocimientos/


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2007-03-26 14:33:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Elevó mi nivel/grado de confianza y amplió mi experiencia a un mayor nivel. El curso fortaleció mis conocimientos y el nivel de atención y comunicación con los clientes.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 973

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it gave my confidence a boost...raised my awareness...
Me proporcionó más confianza... y elevó mi concienciación


Explanation:
Se trata de un curso ¿no?

Betula
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
it gave my confidence a boost...raised my awareness...
me generó mayor confianza ..... mejoró mi percepción...


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

mar52
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Maria.

agree  Marsha Wilkie
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Marsha.

agree  Lydia De Jorge
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Lydia.