KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

queuing management

Spanish translation: gestión o administración de colas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:queuing management
Spanish translation:gestión o administración de colas
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:16 Mar 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / fractura de una barra metálica
English term or phrase: queuing management
no tengo mayor contexto. está en un listado de actividades de un programa de simulaciones
Sergio Gaymer
Chile
gestión o administración de colas
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gestión o administración de colas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4manejo/organizacion/control de cola de espera/turno
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestión o administración de colas


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 973
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel: muy posiblemente
3 mins
  -> Gracias Manuel

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manejo/organizacion/control de cola de espera/turno


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276