KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

title protection

Spanish translation: seguro de título de propietario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:title protection
Spanish translation:seguro de título de propietario
Entered by: JEvicente

19:42 Mar 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Homeowner’s Policy
English term or phrase: title protection
Now homeowners can realize the broad benefits of comprehensive title protection with our Homeowner’s Policy. We’ve designed this enhanced policy around the needs of residential property and condominium unit owners to cover areas of protection that were previously unavailable in traditional policies.
Silvia Gentili
Argentina
seguro de título de propietario
Explanation:
http://spanish.ctic.com/HomeOwnerspolicy.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-28 19:49:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.inforhogar.com/template.cfm/2_5_1_3
Selected response from:

JEvicente
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2seguro de título de propietarioJEvicente
5protección de propiedades
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
protección de propiedades


Explanation:
"title" meaning "todo lo que representa la escritura de una propiedad"

Ahora los propietarios pueden obtener los amplios beneficios de la protección integral de sus propiedades con nuestra Poliza de Propietarios.

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 99

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
seguro de título de propietario


Explanation:
http://spanish.ctic.com/HomeOwnerspolicy.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-28 19:49:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.inforhogar.com/template.cfm/2_5_1_3

JEvicente
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  glaster: o simplemente: seguro de título
32 mins

agree  Walter Landesman: o : seguro de título de propiedad
4 days