KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

live streaming video

Spanish translation: video en vivo sin descarga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:live streaming video
Spanish translation:video en vivo sin descarga
Entered by: xxxElChe

03:02 Apr 2, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / TV broadcasting
English term or phrase: live streaming video
Live streaming video soccer games and football games will be available
mary bowen
United States
video en vivo sin descarga
Explanation:
Streaming es un término que se refiere a ver u oír un archivo directamente en una página web sin necesidad de bajárselo antes al ordenador o computador.
Selected response from:

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Grading comment
Thanks for the Wikipedia reference.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1video en vivo a través de internetglaster
4transmisión de video en directo/en vivo
Robert Copeland
4video en vivo sin descargaxxxElChe


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
video en vivo a través de internet


Explanation:
Esa es la explicación. No se si hay un término.

glaster
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Martinez
10 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
video en vivo sin descarga


Explanation:
Streaming es un término que se refiere a ver u oír un archivo directamente en una página web sin necesidad de bajárselo antes al ordenador o computador.


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Streaming
xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks for the Wikipedia reference.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transmisión de video en directo/en vivo


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 100