KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

constitute actions taken

Spanish translation: se consideran acciones en violación/en contra de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:constitute actions taken
Spanish translation:se consideran acciones en violación/en contra de
Entered by: smorales30

20:21 Apr 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: constitute actions taken
any acts which have been performed by XXX pursuant to the Power of Attorney are null and void, of no force and effect and constitute actions taken in violation of both the spirit and intent of the Power of Attorney as well as the laws of the United States, Spain or any other country in which it purports to act.
smorales30
see below...
Explanation:
As in:
"todas las acciones...se consideran sin fuerza legal... y en contra de..."

:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-04-09 20:27:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se consideran acciones en violación/en contra de...
Selected response from:

xxxamj_services
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2see below...xxxamj_services
3constituyen acciones tomadas
Marisol Sahagun


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
see below...


Explanation:
As in:
"todas las acciones...se consideran sin fuerza legal... y en contra de..."

:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-04-09 20:27:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se consideran acciones en violación/en contra de...

xxxamj_services
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Baldwin
8 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Cesar Serrano
33 mins
  -> Gracias

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
constituyen acciones tomadas


Explanation:
Yo traduciría el párrafo así:
cualesquier acción que se haya realizado por XXX de conformidad con el Poder será nulo y revocado, sin fuerza ni efecto, y constituyen acciones tomadas quebrantando tanto el espíritu como la intención de la Representación Legal asi como las leyes de los Estados Unidos, España o cualquier otro país bajo el cual se intente actuar. ¿Tiene sentido? Suerte!

Marisol Sahagun
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): xxxamj_services, Marisol Sahagun