KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

reporting

Spanish translation: notificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reporting
Spanish translation:notificación
Entered by: smorales30

20:34 Apr 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: reporting
hazard reporting systems
smorales30
notificación
Explanation:
hazard reporting systems = sistemas de notificación de riesgos
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3notificación
Henry Hinds
4sistema de elaboración de reportes
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4de reporte
Marisol Sahagun


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de reporte


Explanation:
Sistemas de reporte de riesgos. Es lo que yo entiendo. Suerte.

Marisol Sahagun
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema de elaboración de reportes


Explanation:
PROZ Glossary:

reporting system = sistema de elaboración de reportes

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 244

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
notificación


Explanation:
hazard reporting systems = sistemas de notificación de riesgos

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Agustini
17 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  VRN
1 hr
  -> Gracias, VRN.

agree  Tradjur
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tradjur.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Cristina Heraud-van Tol, Henry Hinds