KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Dr. case

Spanish translation: (lesiones) de casos examinados por un médico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dr. case
Spanish translation:(lesiones) de casos examinados por un médico
Entered by: smorales30

21:42 Apr 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Dr. case
Safety plans must be written or reviewed/updated for all Dr. case injuries.
smorales30
(lesiones) de casos examinados por un médico
Explanation:
Babylon.com
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en las que interviene un médicoCor Stephan van Eijden
5(lesiones) de casos examinados por un médico
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dr. case
(lesiones) de casos examinados por un médico


Explanation:
Babylon.com

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 244
Grading comment
Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dr. case
en las que interviene un médico


Explanation:
todas las lesiones en las que interviene un médico
todas las lesiones que requieren la intervención de un médico

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cesar Serrano
1 hr
  -> Gracias