KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Effective Date of Coverage

Spanish translation: Fecha Efectiva de Cobertura


16:52 May 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Effective Date of Coverage
Effective date of coverage
Angela
Spanish translation:Fecha Efectiva de Cobertura
Explanation:
Suerte.
Saludos desde Argentina

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 17:07:12 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Para eso estamos en proZ, ¿no?
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Gracias por la respuesta me sirvio de mucho, Angela.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Fecha Efectiva de Cobertura
Leonardo Parachú
5fecha de entrada en vigencia de la cobertura
Olga Aransaenz
4también se me ocurre...
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fecha Efectiva de Cobertura


Explanation:
Suerte.
Saludos desde Argentina

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 17:07:12 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Para eso estamos en proZ, ¿no?

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688
Grading comment
Gracias por la respuesta me sirvio de mucho, Angela.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
6 mins
  -> gracias Ana

agree  LoreAC
3 days20 hrs
  -> gracias Lore

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
también se me ocurre...


Explanation:
Fecha de Contratación Efectiva de la Cobertura

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fecha de entrada en vigencia de la cobertura


Explanation:
llegué un poquito tarde, pero espero te sirva

Olga Aransaenz
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11