KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

go to dinner

Spanish translation: ir a cenar


18:12 May 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: go to dinner
equador
Mike Skiba
Spanish translation:ir a cenar
Explanation:
None needed!
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ir a cenar
Bill Greendyk
5 +1salir a cenarxxxtransania


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ir a cenar


Explanation:
None needed!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CNF: ¿Quién paga? ;^)))))))
9 mins
  -> ¡Yo, por supuesto! ¡Vamos! ¡No te vas a arrepentir!

agree  Aurora Humarán
11 mins
  -> ¿Me acompañás, Au?

agree  xxxOso: ¡Pos vamos! ¶:^))
17 mins
  -> ¡De una vez! ¡Gracias, Oso!

agree  elenali
1 hr

agree  xxxShiquilla
1 day1 hr

agree  LoreAC
3 days19 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salir a cenar


Explanation:
Suerte

xxxtransania
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ester Vidal
34 mins