KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I enjoy talking with you very much

Spanish translation: Me encanta hablar contigo.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I enjoy talking with you very much
Spanish translation:Me encanta hablar contigo.
Entered by: Maria Arzayus

18:22 May 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I enjoy talking with you very much
I want to tell her that I enjoy talking with her in equadorian.
Mike Skiba
Me encanta hablar contigo.
Explanation:
Hola Mike
Que romantico! Mi respuesta? Creo que fluye bien y se siente natural.
Amistosamente
Mariu :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-18 00:22:17 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hello Mike!
Thank you for choosing my answer. May it help you to touch the heart of your loved one so that pure love flows between you. I am happy to help you!
Mariu :)
Selected response from:

Maria Arzayus
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6¡Me fascina hablar contigo! ¡Me encanta que platiquemos!xxxOso
4 +1Me gusta mucho conversar contigo
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4Me encanta hablar contigo.
Maria Arzayus
5 -1Me encanta hablar con vos....Aurora Humarán


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Me gusta mucho conversar contigo


Explanation:
Or : Platicar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 18:24:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If it is spanish for Mexico:

Me gusta mucho *platicar* contigo.

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bettina Schewe
3 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Me encanta hablar con vos....


Explanation:
Argentine Spanish...

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bettina Schewe: Aurora: lo quiere traducido al ecuatoriano...
15 mins
  -> ah... por eso le ofreciste el mejicano y el uruguayo!!!

neutral  Pat Melgar: esa es mi trad publ!
4 hrs
  -> hola!

disagree  Maria Arzayus: Creo que el vos no se usa asi en Ecuador. Sorry :(
2 days5 hrs
  -> vos disagree conmigo y yo agree con tu disagree!!! :-))

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
¡Me fascina hablar contigo! ¡Me encanta que platiquemos!


Explanation:
Good luck from Oso ¶:^))

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CNF: Aunque me parece que para platicar con ella va a necesitar o bien un diccionario de bolsillo, o un traductor Cyrano que le pase la letra!!!!!
9 mins
  -> ¶:^D!!!!!!

agree  Fernando Muela
52 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Fer ¶:^))

agree  elenali: ¡Que bella traducción! :-) Saludos
1 hr
  -> ¡Qué amable elenali! ¡Gracias mil! ¶:^))

agree  Pat Melgar: Me gusta la primera. El "platiquemos" me hace cosquillas en la espalda...
4 hrs
  -> "cosquillas en la espalda" meaning?? lindo u horrible?? ¶:^D!!!

agree  Maria Arzayus: Que pasion Oso!
2 days5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Maria ¶:^))

agree  LoreAC
3 days18 hrs
  -> Muy agradecido Lore ¶:^)))

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Me encanta hablar contigo.


Explanation:
Hola Mike
Que romantico! Mi respuesta? Creo que fluye bien y se siente natural.
Amistosamente
Mariu :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-18 00:22:17 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hello Mike!
Thank you for choosing my answer. May it help you to touch the heart of your loved one so that pure love flows between you. I am happy to help you!
Mariu :)


Maria Arzayus
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 62