KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

please be aware that receipt of this verification by...

Spanish translation: Tenga en cuenta que se requiere el acuse de recibo de esta verificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:please be aware that receipt of this verification by...
Spanish translation:Tenga en cuenta que se requiere el acuse de recibo de esta verificación
Entered by: Pat Melgar

18:38 May 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: please be aware that receipt of this verification by...
Please be aware that receipt of this verification by XXXX is required for the physician to receive medical licensure
CMA
Tenga en cuenta que se requiere el acuse de recibo de esta verificación
Explanation:
"Tenga en cuenta" me parece más apropiado que las otras opciones dadas.
Selected response from:

Pat Melgar
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Tenga en cuenta que se requiere el acuse de recibo de esta verificación
Pat Melgar
5se le alerta que se requiere un acuse de recibo de esta verificación
Bettina Schewe
4 +1Sea consciente de que se necesita el acuse de recibo de esta verificación..
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sea consciente de que se necesita el acuse de recibo de esta verificación..


Explanation:
MIGUEL

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Adell
19 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se le alerta que se requiere un acuse de recibo de esta verificación


Explanation:
o se le informa / avisa...
me parece más apropiado en este contexto

Suerte,
Bettina

Bettina Schewe
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 56

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Tenga en cuenta que se requiere el acuse de recibo de esta verificación


Explanation:
"Tenga en cuenta" me parece más apropiado que las otras opciones dadas.

Pat Melgar
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán: tal cual
1 min
  -> Tks you all!

agree  Ester Vidal
19 mins
  -> Hola Ester! Gracias.

agree  Fernando Muela
37 mins
  -> Tks

agree  LoreAC
3 days18 hrs
  -> Tks.