KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

you have beautiful eyes

Spanish translation: Usted tiene unos ojos hermosos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you have beautiful eyes
Spanish translation:Usted tiene unos ojos hermosos
Entered by: Yvette Arcelay

18:41 May 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: you have beautiful eyes
equadorian language
Mike Skiba
Usted tiene unos ojos hermosos
Explanation:
Also you can use <ojos bellos>
Selected response from:

Yvette Arcelay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tienes ojos hermosos / Tus ojos son hermosos
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4Tienes unos lindos ojos!!Sery
4Usted tiene unos ojos hermososYvette Arcelay
4tus ojos son bonitos/tienes unos ojos bonitos/ tienes ojos bonitos
Patricia Myers


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tus ojos son bonitos/tienes unos ojos bonitos/ tienes ojos bonitos


Explanation:
nn

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tienes ojos hermosos / Tus ojos son hermosos


Explanation:
BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC: esta es mas romantica Mike, suerte
3 days18 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Usted tiene unos ojos hermosos


Explanation:
Also you can use <ojos bellos>

Yvette Arcelay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 37

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tienes unos lindos ojos!!


Explanation:
Espero te ayude.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502