KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I enjoy talking with you

Spanish translation: Me gusta hablar contigo


18:46 May 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I enjoy talking with you
equadorian language.
Mike Skiba
Spanish translation:Me gusta hablar contigo
Explanation:
This would be in Spanish, the language spoken in Ecuador!

Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 18:47:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Can also be \"Me gusta charlar contigo.\"
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Me gusta hablar contigo
Bill Greendyk
5 +2Me encanta hablar contigo
Bettina Schewe
4 +2disfruto hablando contigo
blancav
5¡Hablar contigo me hace feliz!xxxOso
4Disfruto platicar contigo.Sery


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Me gusta hablar contigo


Explanation:
This would be in Spanish, the language spoken in Ecuador!

Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 18:47:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Can also be \"Me gusta charlar contigo.\"

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
0 min
  -> Gracias, Juan!

agree  Aurora Humarán: si yo no hablo "ecuatorés" pero creo que Will tiene razón! Is "Alma" back????
4 mins
  -> I'm beginning to wonder. I just squashed some repetitions.

agree  CNF: Esta mismita esta repetida....
6 mins
  -> Hey, you´re right!!! Kind of hard to squash it now with 3 replies. Ooops.

agree  Mariana Barrancos
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Mariana!

agree  Patricia Myers
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia!

agree  xxxOso: L'amour... Loooooove... Woooo hooo! ¶:^)))
17 mins
  -> Is this the season for bears, too??

agree  Ester Vidal: El amor es ciego...¿será por eso que pregunta 3 veces lo mismo?
27 mins
  -> ¡Buena observación y conclusion! ¡Gracias, Estér!

agree  Leo van Zanten: Tampoco hablo ecuatoriano pero se entiende y es que Almita cambió de nombre?
3 hrs
  -> Puede ser, Cristina! Gracias!

agree  LoreAC: ay el amor el amor hace preguntar todo tres veces..... jajajajaa
3 days19 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Me encanta hablar contigo


Explanation:
Shows a little more enthusiasm.

Bettina Schewe
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4 mins

agree  xxxtransania: Me gusta mas.
38 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disfruto hablando contigo


Explanation:
just another possibility depending on the intensity you want to transmit

blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Barrancos
1 min

agree  Patricia Myers
5 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¡Hablar contigo me hace feliz!


Explanation:
Another option 4U Mike,
Good luck from Oso ¶:^))

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Disfruto platicar contigo.


Explanation:
Otra más.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502