KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I would like to get to know you better

Spanish translation: Me gustaría conocerte mejor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I would like to get to know you better
Spanish translation:Me gustaría conocerte mejor
Entered by: Bertha S. Deffenbaugh

19:08 May 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I would like to get to know you better
equadorian language.
Mike Skiba
Me gustaría conocerte mejor
Explanation:
BSD
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Me encantaría llegar a conocerte a fondo.xxxOso
4 +2Me gustaría conocerte mejor
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Me gustaría conocerte mejor


Explanation:
BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CNF
8 mins

agree  LoreAC
3 days18 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Me encantaría llegar a conocerte a fondo.


Explanation:
Good luck Mike!
From Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ester Vidal
3 mins
  -> ¡Graaaacias Ester! ¶:^)))

agree  CNF: Creo que con todas las preguntas que le hizo, la chica ya se habrá dado cuenta!!!! ;^))))
7 mins
  -> ¶:^D!!!