KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

bill credits

Spanish translation: descuento en sus facturas


20:18 Jun 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: bill credits
"Current Customers who are Class members and Former Customers will receive two vouchers by mail. The first voucher will be good for a choice of (i) bill credits of $15 or $30 on a new contract for Former Customers..."

¿Es notas de crédito, letras de crédito? alguien sabe bien? no lo encuentro..gracias!!
Nuria Mansilla
Spanish translation:descuento en sus facturas
Explanation:
No estoy muy segura, pero creo que en tu contexto habla de eso, de que recibirán bonos que podrán consistir en un descuento en la factura o de 30 $ en un nuevo contrato...

Dice bill credits, no bill of credit...
Selected response from:

Maria Garcia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias María!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nota de credito
Ana Rodríguez
3descuento en sus facturas
Maria Garcia
3carta de créditoCristina Golab


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carta de crédito


Explanation:
Asi aparece en Alcaraz Varó.
Suerte

Cristina Golab
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nota de credito


Explanation:
Me parece más adecuado.

Ana Rodríguez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
descuento en sus facturas


Explanation:
No estoy muy segura, pero creo que en tu contexto habla de eso, de que recibirán bonos que podrán consistir en un descuento en la factura o de 30 $ en un nuevo contrato...

Dice bill credits, no bill of credit...

Maria Garcia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias María!