KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

you need to reclean

Spanish translation: Tienes que limpiar(lo) de nuevo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you need to reclean
Spanish translation:Tienes que limpiar(lo) de nuevo
Entered by: Ana Hermida

12:32 May 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: you need to reclean
Equadorian language please.
Mike
Tienes que limpiar(lo) de nuevo
Explanation:
This would be the translation into Spanish
Selected response from:

Ana Hermida
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Mike,
Evert DELOOF-SYS
5Debes volver a limpiar.
Andrea Bullrich
5Mike,
Evert DELOOF-SYS
2Tienes que limpiar(lo) de nuevo
Ana Hermida


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Debes volver a limpiar.


Explanation:
HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Tienes que limpiar(lo) de nuevo


Explanation:
This would be the translation into Spanish

Ana Hermida
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 11

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mike,


Explanation:
KudoZ' mission is providing translators who have terminology questions with some help. Translating a whole paragraph or text is really a translation job, not fellow translators helping each other out. I'd recommend:

1. Finding a good Dutch to English translator. There are many excellent translators on ProZ. To find one in the language combination you require, go to the following URL: http://www.proz.com/v3/index.php3?sp=wi

2. You can also find a translator by placing an ad on ProZ. To do this, click on “Post a language job” on the ProZ Homepage:

http://www.proz.com/v3/index.php3?sp=wi

3. If you can’t afford a translator, use an online automatic translator. For example:

http://www.proz.com/v3/index.php3?sp=wi

A word of warning: an automatic translator only gives an approximate translation of the original. To check if the text is adequately rendered, I’d recommend doing a back translation (translating it back into the original language) before making use of it.

Yours sincerely,


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 12:54:19 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

That should be \'Spanish to English\', of course - see next posting

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: Thanks, I hadn't realized we were dealing with a "serial asker"!
1 min

agree  LoreAC
2 days3 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mike,


Explanation:
KudoZ' mission is providing translators who have terminology questions with some help. Translating a whole paragraph or text is really a translation job, not fellow translators helping each other out. I'd recommend:

1. Finding a good Spanish to English translator. There are many excellent translators on ProZ. To find one in the language combination you require, go to the following URL: http://www.proz.com/v3/index.php3?sp=wi

2. You can also find a translator by placing an ad on ProZ. To do this, click on “Post a language job” on the ProZ Homepage:

http://www.proz.com/v3/index.php3?sp=wi

3. If you can’t afford a translator, use an online automatic translator. For example:

http://www.proz.com/v3/index.php3?sp=wi

A word of warning: an automatic translator only gives an approximate translation of the original. To check if the text is adequately rendered, I’d recommend doing a back translation (translating it back into the original language) before making use of it.

Yours sincerely,

Everty Deloof-Sys
a ProZ moderator

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 4