KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

too much buildup

Spanish translation: hay mucha (demasiada) acumulación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:too much buildup
Spanish translation:hay mucha (demasiada) acumulación
Entered by: Henry Hinds

13:31 May 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: too much buildup
I work in a manufacturing environment and need to be able to semi-communicate with people of hispanic origin.
jackalope
hay mucha (demasiada) acumulación
Explanation:
Too much stuff has accumulated.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hay mucha (demasiada) acumulación
Henry Hinds
4aceleración / subida demasiado fuerteJH Trads


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aceleración / subida demasiado fuerte


Explanation:
según contexto: demasiado aumento/incremento/ subida gradual demasiado fuerte...

si se trata por ejemplo de un evento comercial o de espectáculos: demasiada promoción :-)


espero te ayude


    nat Sp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hay mucha (demasiada) acumulación


Explanation:
Too much stuff has accumulated.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
2 days2 hrs