KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

spider monkey

Spanish translation: mono araña


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spider monkey
Spanish translation:mono araña
Entered by: xxxGabilu

00:00 May 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: spider monkey
spider monkey
nate dogg
mono araña
Explanation:
As simple as that.
I hope this helps.
Selected response from:

xxxGabilu
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15mono arañaxxxGabilu
4 +2mono arañaNancy Cepeda


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +15
mono araña


Explanation:
As simple as that.
I hope this helps.


    Reference: http://www.yucatan.com.mx/especiales/faunaenextincion/mono_a...
xxxGabilu
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Ningún problema.
9 mins
  -> Thanxs, Henry

agree  Elinor Thomas
19 mins
  -> Thank you, Elinor

agree  xxxOso: ¡Saludos a tí y al gatito! ¶:^)
21 mins
  -> Thanxs, Oso. Keep moving!

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Gaby

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, MJ

agree  Andrea Bullrich
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andrea

agree  javajake
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias :)

agree  Fernando Muela
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Fernando

agree  Nancy Cepeda: está buena tu referencia! Ojalá la gente deje de comprarlos ilegalmente como mascotas...
15 hrs
  -> Comúnmente se dice "ojalá que dejen de VENDERLOS como mascotas". Pero tienes razón. Se venden porque hay compradores.

agree  ritchi
21 hrs
  -> Thank you, ritchi

agree  interdave
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanx

agree  LoreAC
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lore

agree  Karla Hoelscher
1 day18 hrs
  -> Thnaxs :)

agree  Krisz
1 day21 hrs
  -> Thanx, Kriszti

agree  Angela C.
13 days
  -> Gracias, Anykev

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mono araña


Explanation:
Simios del género Ateles, familia cébidos, adaptados por completo a la vida arborícola.

Suerte con los monitos!!


    Reference: http://www.zooira.org.mx/maniferos/monos.html
Nancy Cepeda
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  javajake: Tengo que estar de acuerdo. Parece que alguien te ganó Nancy, pero buena interpretación comoquiera. :)
3 hrs
  ->  Gracias por tu apoyo javajake! Y si todos estamos de acuerdo, mejor !! :))

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: Good too! #:))
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby