KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

i love you more than anything in the world.

Spanish translation: te quiero más (te amo más) que cualquier cosa del mundo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I love you more than anything in the world.
Spanish translation:te quiero más (te amo más) que cualquier cosa del mundo
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

20:19 Jul 2, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / door-door sales
English term or phrase: i love you more than anything in the world.
spanish phrase. what does it mean in english?
showen420
te quiero más (te amos más) que cualquier cosa del mundo
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-07-02 20:25:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"te quiero" or "te amo" are two ways of saying "I love you" and then "más" is "more" and "than anything in the world" is "que cualquier cosa del mundo"
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
thanks alot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5te quiero/te amo más que a nada en el mundoAySTraducciones
4te quiero más (te amos más) que cualquier cosa del mundo
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
te quiero más (te amos más) que cualquier cosa del mundo


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-07-02 20:25:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"te quiero" or "te amo" are two ways of saying "I love you" and then "más" is "more" and "than anything in the world" is "que cualquier cosa del mundo"

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
thanks alot

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
te quiero/te amo más que a nada en el mundo


Explanation:
-

AySTraducciones
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4