KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

commissioning

Spanish translation: puesta en servicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commissioning
Spanish translation:puesta en servicio
Entered by: Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.

17:07 May 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: commissioning
En el folleto de una empresa:

Our solutions are fully integrated and complex: from project engineering to commissioning, from sensors and switches through drives to the control level.

Muchas gracias de antemano

Natalia
Natalia Infante
puesta en servicio
Explanation:



EUROPA > European Commission > Translation > Eurodicautom European Terminology Database

What's new? | About Eurodicautom | Links | Contact us | Search EUROPA
User Guide

Document 4


Subject - Automation - Computer Science - Data Processing - Information Technology (=AU)
- (=A4)



(1)
TERM commissioning

Reference B.J.Canceill,ingénieur-conseil en télécommunication,Paris,1994

Note {DOM} Communications:Communication networks and services:Management,utilization



(1)
TERM puesta en servicio

Reference A. Soto López, Ing. de Sistemas, Alcatel Standard Eléctrica, SA, Madrid, 1994

Note {DOM} Comunicaciones: Redes y servicios de comunicación: Gestión, explotación




What's new? I About Eurodicautom I Links I Contact us I Top
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5puesta en servicio
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4funcionamiento
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
puesta en servicio


Explanation:



EUROPA > European Commission > Translation > Eurodicautom European Terminology Database

What's new? | About Eurodicautom | Links | Contact us | Search EUROPA
User Guide

Document 4


Subject - Automation - Computer Science - Data Processing - Information Technology (=AU)
- (=A4)



(1)
TERM commissioning

Reference B.J.Canceill,ingénieur-conseil en télécommunication,Paris,1994

Note {DOM} Communications:Communication networks and services:Management,utilization



(1)
TERM puesta en servicio

Reference A. Soto López, Ing. de Sistemas, Alcatel Standard Eléctrica, SA, Madrid, 1994

Note {DOM} Comunicaciones: Redes y servicios de comunicación: Gestión, explotación




What's new? I About Eurodicautom I Links I Contact us I Top


Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fausto2112: Totalmente de acuerdo
1 min

agree  Noemi Carrera
5 mins

agree  Pablo Tarantino
7 mins

agree  Patricia Lutteral: Exacto, son todas las tareas de puesta a punto antes de empezar a funcionar regularmente
11 mins

agree  alfatauri: Es correcto. Sin embargo, ten en cuenta que podría ser necesario, en función del contexto,traducrilo como "operaciones de puesta en servicio y entrega"
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funcionamiento


Explanation:
BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743