KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

i worked a lot and now i am tired.

Spanish translation: Trabajé mucho y ahora estoy cansado


21:46 May 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i worked a lot and now i am tired.
i am brushing up on the spanish
eric turner
Spanish translation:Trabajé mucho y ahora estoy cansado
Explanation:
Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +18Trabajé mucho y ahora estoy cansado
Bill Greendyk
5He trabajado mucho y estoy cansado.Ana Boardman-Hsue


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +18
Trabajé mucho y ahora estoy cansado


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
11 mins
  -> Gracias, e-rich!

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
12 mins
  -> ¡Hoolaaa, Oso!! ¿Trabajaste hoy también? :-)))

agree  Francisco Adell
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Franciso!

agree  Terry Burgess: That makes 2 of us!--Hi Bill!!
24 mins
  -> Hi there, my friend, good to see you back!! I really AM tired, and I really WORKED today! :-))

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Yo también...
24 mins
  -> That makes 6 of us, Robert! Thanks!

agree  Marta Ruiz
38 mins
  -> Thanks, Medea!

agree  bemtrad
1 hr
  -> Gracias, bemtrad!

agree  claudia bagnardi: yo me maté trabajando, pero robert está en mar del plata y puede dar una caminata por la rambla. Yo no
1 hr
  -> ¡Ay, la vida, Claudia! ¡Gracias por el agree!

agree  Yvette Arcelay
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Yvette!

agree  Carlos Moreno: Yo estoy más mamado que biberón de orfanato...
1 hr
  -> ¡No me digas!

agree  CNF: Doy fe ;^)))))
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Señorita! ¿Estás cansada también? :-)

agree  Karina Pelech: ....ZZZZzzzzzz....... *snore* ... :o)
2 hrs
  -> I think it´s been a hard day, ACB! ¡Gracias!

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Scabredon!

agree  xxxGabilu
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gabilu!

agree  Beatriz Gallardo: la frase estaba muy fácil...
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Beatriz!

agree  Nora Escoms
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora!

agree  Andrea Bullrich
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andrea! ¿No estás cansada? :-))

agree  LoreAC
1 day10 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
He trabajado mucho y estoy cansado.


Explanation:
less wording with same meaning.

Ana Boardman-Hsue
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4