KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

he was sleepy and now i am worried.

Spanish translation: [él] tenía sueño y ahora estoy preocupado


21:47 May 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: he was sleepy and now i am worried.
i am brushing up on the spanish
eric turner
Spanish translation:[él] tenía sueño y ahora estoy preocupado
Explanation:
BSD
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4[él] tenía sueño y ahora estoy preocupado
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4Él estaba adormecidoy ahora estoy preocupadoMarta Ruiz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
[él] tenía sueño y ahora estoy preocupado


Explanation:
BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk
2 mins

agree  swisstell: ... y éso me preocupa
9 mins
  -> NO ES LO QUE DICE EL ORIGINAL

agree  Yvette Arcelay
1 hr

agree  LoreAC
1 day10 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Él estaba adormecidoy ahora estoy preocupado


Explanation:
Suerte

Marta Ruiz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 6