KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Other Text

Spanish translation: otro texto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Other Text
Spanish translation:otro texto
Entered by: Teresa Duran-Sanchez

14:14 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Other Text
Put "Other Text" with your Greeting Card
alex1965
otro texto
Explanation:
"Otro tipo de texto" fits well here too.

Sorry I squashed your previous question, but these expressions appear dozens of times in the glossary and as a member you should know.

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2otro texto
Teresa Duran-Sanchez
4Escribe tu texto personalizado.
Circe
4Escribe tu tarjeta de felicitación de otra forma/utiliza otras palabras en tu tarjeta de felicitació
Monicaj


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
otro texto


Explanation:
"Otro tipo de texto" fits well here too.

Sorry I squashed your previous question, but these expressions appear dozens of times in the glossary and as a member you should know.

Good luck!

Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
11 mins

agree  LoreAC
20 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Escribe tu tarjeta de felicitación de otra forma/utiliza otras palabras en tu tarjeta de felicitació


Explanation:
Puede ser una opción.

Monicaj
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 31

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Escribe tu texto personalizado.


Explanation:
Una opción distinta.

:o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128