KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

no reason

Spanish translation: sin motivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no reason
Spanish translation:sin motivo
Entered by: eolmedo

14:28 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: no reason
Without reason
alex1965
sin motivo
Explanation:
eso es
Selected response from:

eolmedo
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sin motivo
eolmedo
5 +2Sin motivo/ sin razónolv10siq
5sin motivo alguno
Hardy Moreno
4"Sin motivo"
Teresa Duran-Sanchez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sin motivo


Explanation:
eso es

eolmedo
France
PRO pts in pair: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min

agree  Adriana Barrós Tomé
3 mins

agree  LoreAC
20 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sin motivo/ sin razón


Explanation:
Hope it helps.
Good luck!

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
4 mins
  -> Gracias Sery

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Sin motivo"


Explanation:
"Sin ningún motivo"

You´re right, this wasn´t in the glossary! Sorry!

Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 191

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sin motivo alguno


Explanation:
sin motivo alguno

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 205