KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I can't stop thinking about you

Spanish translation: No puedo dejar de pensar en ti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I can't stop thinking about you
Spanish translation:No puedo dejar de pensar en ti
Entered by: eolmedo

16:25 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I can't stop thinking about you
Equadorian language.
jackalope
No puedo dejar de pensar en ti
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

eolmedo
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2No puedo dejar de pensar en ti
eolmedo
4 +1No hago otra cosa que pensar en ti
Elena Miguel
5No puedo dejar de pensar en tiYvette Arcelay


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
No puedo dejar de pensar en ti


Explanation:
-

eolmedo
France
PRO pts in pair: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
35 mins

agree  LoreAC
19 hrs

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No puedo dejar de pensar en ti


Explanation:
suerte

Yvette Arcelay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 37

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No hago otra cosa que pensar en ti


Explanation:
En palabras de Serrat.

Elena Miguel
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Muy linda frase ¶:^)
0 min
  -> viniendo de Serrat es inevitable, no?