KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

the administration of the law

Spanish translation: la aplicación de la ley


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the administration of the law
Spanish translation:la aplicación de la ley
Entered by: Alfredo Gonzalez

16:44 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: the administration of the law
(es un titulo )
noelia
la aplicación de la ley
Explanation:
también: la administración de la ley

saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6la aplicación de la ley
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +3La Administración de JusticiaSery


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
La Administración de Justicia


Explanation:
Es mi opción.-

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana

agree  Yasser El Helw
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Yasser

agree  LoreAC
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, LoreAC

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
la aplicación de la ley


Explanation:
también: la administración de la ley

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: La aplicación de la ley.
17 mins
  -> Gracias Robert

agree  Valeria Bratina: aplicación
23 mins
  -> Gracias Valeria

agree  Marta Ruiz
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Medea

agree  ana_brum
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  Yvette Arcelay
5 hrs
  -> gracias Yvette

agree  xxxGabilu: Aplicación
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Gabilu