KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I'm glad I met you

Spanish translation: Estoy contento de haberte conocido


16:48 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I'm glad I met you
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Spanish translation:Estoy contento de haberte conocido
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Estoy contento de haberte conocido
Alfredo Gonzalez
5estoy feliz de/por conocerte
Karina Pelech


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estoy feliz de/por conocerte


Explanation:
Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Estoy contento de haberte conocido


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
4 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich: o feliz :-)
6 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
7 mins
  -> gracias a todos

agree  LoreAC
18 hrs