KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

maybe you can switch to second shift

Spanish translation: tal vez puedas cambiar a segunda (marcha o velocidad)


16:53 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: maybe you can switch to second shift
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Spanish translation:tal vez puedas cambiar a segunda (marcha o velocidad)
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1quizás puedas cambiar con alguien el segundo turno
Elena Miguel
4 +1tal vez puedas cambiar a segunda (marcha o velocidad)
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tal vez puedas cambiar a segunda (marcha o velocidad)


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
18 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quizás puedas cambiar con alguien el segundo turno


Explanation:
¿Se puede referir a cambiar el turno de trabajo con un compañero para poder ir al segundo?
Es sólo una posibilidad.

Elena Miguel
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Carias
10 hrs