KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

high-rise charge

Spanish translation: cargo de control de acceso a los ascensores en una torre / un rascacielos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high-rise charge
Spanish translation:cargo de control de acceso a los ascensores en una torre / un rascacielos
Entered by: Karina Pelech

16:59 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: high-rise charge
High-rise charge for elevator access
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
cargo de control de acceso a los ascensores en una torre / un rascacielos
Explanation:
creo que es eso.
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4tarifa de acceso a ascensores de rascacielos
Karina Pelech
4cargo de control de acceso a los ascensores en una torre / un rascacielos
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cargo de control de acceso a los ascensores en una torre / un rascacielos


Explanation:
creo que es eso.

Ana Juliá
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tarifa de acceso a ascensores de rascacielos


Explanation:
Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Adell: Maybe???
15 mins
  -> Gracias Francisco ... :o)

agree  xxxdimples
26 mins
  -> gracias dimples ... :o)

agree  Leonardo Parachú: ¿le cobran a uno por subir a un ascensor?
1 hr
  -> así parece - like the extreme high-rise buildings in Malaysia (the Petronas towers) ... saludos :o)

agree  LoreAC
18 hrs
  -> TThank you - I believe it's correct, like yourself, but the question is closed, and the asker has taken a different point of view. Thanks anyway... :o)