KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I need to talk to you in private

Spanish translation: Necesito hablar contigo en privado/personalmente


17:22 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I need to talk to you in private
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Spanish translation:Necesito hablar contigo en privado/personalmente
Explanation:
Regards
Selected response from:

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Necesito hablar contigo en privado/personalmente
Antonio Criado Maeso
4 +3necesito hablarte en privado
Karina Pelech
4 +1Necesito hablar contigo a solas.
GoodWords


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Necesito hablar contigo en privado/personalmente


Explanation:
Regards

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
0 min

agree  Ana Juliá
0 min

agree  Andrea Bullrich: en privado (personalmente puede no ser en privado)
17 mins

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: I agree with Andrea as well!
26 mins

agree  Francisco Adell
51 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr

agree  LoreAC
18 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
necesito hablarte en privado


Explanation:
Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 min

agree  xxxdimples
11 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Necesito hablar contigo a solas.


Explanation:
A common way to say it.

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1947

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
7 mins