KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

You have been on my mind alot lately

Spanish translation: has estado mucho en mis pensamientos últimamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you have been on my mind alot lately
Spanish translation:has estado mucho en mis pensamientos últimamente
Entered by: Terry Burgess

20:48 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: You have been on my mind alot lately
Equadorian language.
jackalope
has estado mucho en mis pensamientos últimamente.....
Explanation:
or , he estado pensando en tí mucho últimamente.
Hope this helps:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4últimamente he pensado mucho en ti
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +3has estado mucho en mis pensamientos últimamente.....
Terry Burgess
5 +1Has estado constantemente en mi pensamiento estos últimos díasxxxOso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
has estado mucho en mis pensamientos últimamente.....


Explanation:
or , he estado pensando en tí mucho últimamente.
Hope this helps:-)
terry


    None neeeded
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk: Wow, I think she's been on his mind ALL day, just check the questions! That's nice, love is beautiful. Hi Terry!
4 mins
  -> Thanks Bill:-))) ..we could ALL do with a bit more of that!

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
11 mins

agree  ritchi
36 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Has estado constantemente en mi pensamiento estos últimos días


Explanation:
Hola,
Espero que le ayude.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 20:55:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pienso en tí, pienso en tí, pienso en tí, pienso en tí, pienso en tí, pienso en tí, pienso en tí, pienso en tí, pienso en tí, pienso en tí, pienso en tí, pienso en tí, ¡¡Todo el tiempo pienso en tí !!
¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk: ¡Como si estuviera enamorado! ¡Hola Oso!
4 mins
  -> ¡Hola Bill! L'amour nos visita earlier this week! ¶;^))

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
últimamente he pensado mucho en ti


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: Sin duda.
3 mins
  -> gracias Bertha

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: Idem, como Bertha!
26 mins
  -> Gracias Silvina

agree  andreot: Sin duda
1 hr

agree  LoreAC
14 hrs