KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

are you working tomorrow

Spanish translation: ¿trabajas mañana?


20:50 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: are you working tomorrow
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Spanish translation:¿trabajas mañana?
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1¿Vas a trabajar mañana?xxxOso
4 +1¿trabajas mañana?
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¿trabajas mañana?


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
28 mins
  -> Gracias Silvina

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¿Vas a trabajar mañana?


Explanation:
Hi!
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias por su apoyo LoreAC ¶:^))