KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

We need to spend some time together

Spanish translation: necesitamos pasar un tiempo juntos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We need to spend some time together
Spanish translation:necesitamos pasar un tiempo juntos
Entered by: Francisco Herrerias

21:04 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: We need to spend some time together
Equadorian language.
jackalope
necesitamos pasar un tiempo juntos
Explanation:
direct...
Selected response from:

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4necesitamos pasar un tiempo juntos
Francisco Herrerias
5Necesitamos pasar tiempo juntosxxxOso
4necesitamos tiempo juntos
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
necesitamos pasar un tiempo juntos


Explanation:
direct...

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Exacto.
9 mins

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
13 mins

agree  andreot
1 hr

agree  LoreAC
14 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Necesitamos pasar tiempo juntos


Explanation:
Hola,
Espero que le ayude.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
necesitamos tiempo juntos


Explanation:
o
necesitamos pasar algún tiempo juntos

son las otras variantes...

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161