KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Welcome to my school portfolio.

Spanish translation: Bienvenido a mi portafolios / álbum / memoria escolar.


23:15 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Welcome to my school portfolio.
Welcome to my school portfolio
Mary
Spanish translation:Bienvenido a mi portafolios / álbum / memoria escolar.
Explanation:
espero que te sirva

saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 23:41:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también:
Bienvenido a mi carpeta de trabajo escolar.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
YOu have helped me! Thanks so much for the translation and help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Bienvenidos a mi álbum escolar
Henry Hinds
4 +2Bienvenido a mi portafolios / álbum / memoria escolar.
Alfredo Gonzalez
4Bienvenido....
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bienvenido....


Explanation:
Bienvenido, o bienvenidos o bienvenida o bienvenidas (depending on context) en el album de mi instituto.

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà: bienvenidos "A" ( no "en")
18 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bienvenido a mi portafolios / álbum / memoria escolar.


Explanation:
espero que te sirva

saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 23:41:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también:
Bienvenido a mi carpeta de trabajo escolar.

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161
Grading comment
YOu have helped me! Thanks so much for the translation and help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Adell: OK, depende a que se refiere con portafolio
11 mins
  -> sip, supongo que puede ser una especie de carpeta de trabajos escolares. Gracias!

agree  LoreAC
54 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bienvenidos a mi álbum escolar


Explanation:
Escolar.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4 mins

agree  Yvette Arcelay
15 mins

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
18 hrs