KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

In it contains work that was done throughout my Junior Year

Spanish translation: ..contiene el (los) trabajo(s) que realicée durante mi primer año de universidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In it contains work that was done throughout my Junior Year
Spanish translation:..contiene el (los) trabajo(s) que realicée durante mi primer año de universidad
Entered by: Claudia Alvis

23:43 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: In it contains work that was done throughout my Junior Year
In it contains work that was done throughout my Junior Year.

My try:
En ese contiene tarea que era completo por todo ...
Mary
..contiene el (los) trabajo(s) que realicée durante mi primer año de universidad
Explanation:
En él hay asignaciones que realicé durante mi primer año de universidad.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 23:51:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En él están los trabajos...
Selected response from:

Claudia Alvis
Peru
Grading comment
ok, thanks so much! I really appreciate the translation and the help from everyone else too!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4..contiene el (los) trabajo(s) que realicée durante mi primer año de universidad
Claudia Alvis
5durante too el primer ciclo de la escuela secundariaYvette Arcelay
4contiene trabajo que realicé durante mi primer año
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contiene trabajo que realicé durante mi primer año


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
durante too el primer ciclo de la escuela secundaria


Explanation:
primer ciclo es junior year..

Yvette Arcelay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 37

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
..contiene el (los) trabajo(s) que realicée durante mi primer año de universidad


Explanation:
En él hay asignaciones que realicé durante mi primer año de universidad.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 23:51:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En él están los trabajos...

Claudia Alvis
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 621
Grading comment
ok, thanks so much! I really appreciate the translation and the help from everyone else too!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Adell: De acuerdo.
2 mins

agree  LoreAC
31 mins

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
6 hrs

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
17 hrs