KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

patient

Spanish translation: paciente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:patient
Spanish translation:paciente
Entered by: Maria-Jose Pastor

11:54 May 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: patient
disclaimer
Max Shoe
paciente
Explanation:
sera un disclaimer o bien para los seguros o alguna cosa medica.

Selected response from:

Maria-Jose Pastor
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12pacienteMaria-Jose Pastor
4sufrido/resignado/impasible
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
paciente


Explanation:
sera un disclaimer o bien para los seguros o alguna cosa medica.



Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 301
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min
  -> gracias albert

agree  eolmedo
2 mins
  -> gracias elena

agree  Marcela Robaina Boyd: sin más contexto... puede ser sustantivo o adjetivo
7 mins
  -> exacto - gracias

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Paciente sirve para cualquier contexto, ya se trate del paciente de un hospital, o de una persona paciente. Creo que aquí se trata de un paciente de un hospital o de un médico.
18 mins
  -> y en USA, como va la medicina los pacientes hemos de tener paciencia

agree  Circe
23 mins
  -> gracias circe

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
35 mins
  -> Gracias Silvina

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
5 hrs
  -> Gracias M Dolores

agree  ritchi
9 hrs
  -> gracias :-)

agree  LoreAC
9 hrs
  -> gracias LoreAC

agree  David Davis
11 hrs

agree  Yvette Arcelay
13 hrs

agree  elenali
14 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sufrido/resignado/impasible


Explanation:
Sinónimos que pueden aplicarse en relación a un desmentido.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508