KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Alright here goes

Spanish translation: muy bien, aquí va


14:31 May 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Alright here goes
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Spanish translation:muy bien, aquí va
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3De acuerdo, aquí va
Nitza Ramos
5 +1Ok, aquí te va
Hardy Moreno
4 +2muy bien, aquí va
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
De acuerdo, aquí va


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk: Uh, oh, what's coming next!!! This is fun!
0 min
  -> I know!! - Thanks

agree  bemtrad
7 mins
  -> Thanks bemtrad

agree  LoreAC
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
muy bien, aquí va


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bemtrad
7 mins

agree  Gustavo Garrido
8 mins
  -> gracias a los dos!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ok, aquí te va


Explanation:
Ok, aquí te va
or
Bien, aquí te va

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
2 hrs