KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Here is my phone number if you want to talk

Spanish translation: Aquí tienes mi número de teléfono por si quieres hablar.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Here is my phone number if you want to talk
Spanish translation:Aquí tienes mi número de teléfono por si quieres hablar.
Entered by: xxxOso

19:14 May 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Here is my phone number if you want to talk
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Aquí tienes mi número de teléfono por si quieres hablar.
Explanation:
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Aquí tienes mi número de teléfono por si quieres hablar.xxxOso
4Este es mi número de teléfono por si quieres hablar
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Aquí tienes mi número de teléfono por si quieres hablar.


Explanation:
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Pues sí.
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Fer ¶:^))

agree  Bill Greendyk: ¡Oye, ya ha vuelto nuestro amigo de viernes! ¡Qué lindo es el amor!
4 mins
  -> ¡Siiiiii! ¡Y más enamorado que nunca! ¡Gracias Bill! ¶:^))

agree  xxxinesrubio: genial
8 mins
  -> Mil gracias Inés ¶:^))

agree  ritchi
1 hr
  -> Grazie mille ritchi ¶:^))

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs
  -> Mil gracias LoreAC ¶:^))

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Este es mi número de teléfono por si quieres hablar


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161