KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

my family moved home when I was young

Spanish translation: mi familia se mudó cuando yo era pequeño/a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:my family moved home when I was young
Spanish translation:mi familia se mudó cuando yo era pequeño/a
Entered by: Egmont

12:44 May 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: my family moved home when I was young
a letter
arlene affouard
mi familia se mudó cuando yo era pequeño/a
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5mi familia se mudó cuando yo era pequeño/a
Gustavo Garrido
4 +3Mi familia cambió de casa cuando yo era pequeño/a
Egmont
4Mi familia se mudó a nuestra casa cuando yo era joven.
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mi familia se mudó a nuestra casa cuando yo era joven.


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mi familia se mudó cuando yo era pequeño/a


Explanation:
suerte

Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez
9 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Сергей Лузан
45 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Marta Ruiz
3 hrs

agree  ritchi
8 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day9 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mi familia cambió de casa cuando yo era pequeño/a


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez: Otra posibilidad muy buena también
8 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad...

agree  Fernando Muela
28 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente, por tu apoyo...

agree  Сергей Лузан
45 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Sergei, por tu constante apoyo... :-)