KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Security Investigation

Spanish translation: Investigacion en Seguridad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Security Investigation
Spanish translation:Investigacion en Seguridad
Entered by: Andrea Wright

16:43 May 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Security Investigation
Title:

Fundamentals of Security Investigation
Andrea Wright
Fundamentos de la Investigacion en Seguridad
Explanation:
Greetings

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 16:46:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fundamentos sobre Investigaciones en Seguridad
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Fundamentos de la Investigacion en Seguridad
Claudia Andreani
4Investigación de seguridad
Antonio Criado Maeso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Investigación de seguridad


Explanation:
UN saludo

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fundamentos de la Investigacion en Seguridad


Explanation:
Greetings

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 16:46:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fundamentos sobre Investigaciones en Seguridad

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
0 min

agree  LoreAC
1 day31 mins