KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

patents court

Spanish translation: tribunal de patentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:patents court
Spanish translation:tribunal de patentes
Entered by: Antonio Costa

17:36 May 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: patents court
A specialized Patents Court forms a part of the Chancery Division.
noelia
tribunal de patentes
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11tribunal de patentesAntonio Costa
5 +1Tribunal que entiende en materia de Patentes
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
tribunal de patentes


Explanation:
ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Criado Maeso:
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Antonio.

agree  Fernando Muela
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Fernando.

agree  catflaps
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Catflaps.

agree  Francisco Herrerias: Claro!
16 mins
  -> Gracias Francisco.

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Maria Luisa.

agree  Gustavo Garrido
27 mins
  -> Gracias, Gustavo.

agree  xxxx-Translator
46 mins
  -> Gracias, estel377

agree  Terry Burgess
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Terry.

agree  Francisco Adell
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Francisco

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pastor.

agree  LoreAC
23 hrs
  -> Gracias LoreAC

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tribunal que entiende en materia de Patentes


Explanation:
HTH


    Leg. Transl.
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: tantos "agrees" por un lado y tan pocos por otro... las dos opciones me parecen acertadas pero como en los partidos de fútbol en los que el público se inclina por el equipo "menor".
4 hrs
  -> Todo depende del país, Leo. En Argentina se dice así.