KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

why did you lie to me

Spanish translation: Por qué me mentiste?


18:32 May 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: why did you lie to me
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Spanish translation:Por qué me mentiste?
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nitza Ramos
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6¿Por qué me mentiste?Dolores Vázquez
4 +1Por qué me mentiste?
Nitza Ramos
4¿Porque me mentiste?
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Por qué me mentiste?


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ritchi
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks ritchi

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿Porque me mentiste?


Explanation:
good luck

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
¿Por qué me mentiste?


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  María Eugenia García: Es la mejor versión por puntuación y ortografía
2 mins
  -> Gracias, María Eugenia

agree  Gustavo Garrido
3 mins
  -> Gracias,Gus

agree  Andrea Bullrich: But then is this the end of the love story? : (
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Andrea

agree  xxxSusana58
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Susana

agree  LoreAC: que tristeza!! venia todo tan romantico.... :(
22 hrs
  -> Gracias,LoreAC. ¡¡Cosas que pasan!!