KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

embossed rack positions

Spanish translation: seis posiciones de [o, para] estantes [o, rejillas] repujados/as


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:six embossed rack positions
Spanish translation:seis posiciones de [o, para] estantes [o, rejillas] repujados/as
Entered by: Terry Burgess

00:43 May 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: embossed rack positions
Six embossed rack positions

En un refrigerador
Poly
seis posiciones de [o, para] estantes [o, rejillas] repujados/as
Explanation:
Suerte Poly!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Terry
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3seis posiciones de [o, para] estantes [o, rejillas] repujados/as
Terry Burgess
4seis lugares para las rejillas metálicas (o repujadas)Esdena


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
seis posiciones de [o, para] estantes [o, rejillas] repujados/as


Explanation:
Suerte Poly!
terry

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Gracias Terry

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
5 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Leo:-)))

agree  Silvia Sassone
16 mins
  -> Thank you Silvia:-)))

agree  LoreAC
17 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seis lugares para las rejillas metálicas (o repujadas)


Explanation:
another possibility.

Esdena
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14