KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

and nothing in this world can ever stop me from loving you

Spanish translation: Nada podrá hacer que deje de amarte


07:55 May 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ Personal
English term or phrase: and nothing in this world can ever stop me from loving you
I love a girl and I want to tell her this in a sweet way!
Rami
Spanish translation:Nada podrá hacer que deje de amarte
Explanation:
I would omit the reference to the "world"
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Nada podrá hacer que deje de amarteAurora Humarán
4 +2No hay nada en este mundo que pueda hacer que deje de amarte
Antonio Criado Maeso
4 +2Nada en el mundo hará que deje de amarteEsdena
4 +2see my version below...
Andrea Bullrich
4No hay nada en éste mundo que pueda jamás hacer que deje de amarte..Sebastián Sierpe Toral


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
see my version below...


Explanation:
Nada de este mundo / Ninguna fuerza de este mundo / Ningún poder de este mundo podrá hacer jamás que deje de amarte.

HTH
Andrea



Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe
14 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Nada podrá hacer que deje de amarte


Explanation:
I would omit the reference to the "world"

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Сергей Лузан: No puedo comprender su raz'on. I can't get the reasons for that. Just tell me - "Why?"
2 hrs
  -> te contesto por mail privado nombre difícil porque es una explicación larga! :-)

agree  CNF
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Angela C.: Me gusta!
10 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  ritchi
12 hrs
  -> =)

agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
2 days2 hrs
  -> gracias Dinute

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nada en el mundo hará que deje de amarte


Explanation:
another way of expressesing the firmness/constancy of your love

Esdena
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
48 mins

agree  LoreAC
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
No hay nada en este mundo que pueda hacer que deje de amarte


Explanation:
Un saludo

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
12 mins

agree  Julia Martínez: you seem to be an expert in this kind of expressions!
3 hrs

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No hay nada en éste mundo que pueda jamás hacer que deje de amarte..


Explanation:
....

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78