KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

religious stewardship

Spanish translation: custodia religiosa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:religious stewardship
Spanish translation:custodia religiosa
Entered by: Virginia Alimonda

19:58 May 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: religious stewardship
A site with religious significance cannot be expropriated by government for uses that would conflict with the religious stewardship.
Virginia Alimonda
Argentina
Custodia religiosa/ Servicio Religioso
Explanation:
creo que tiene un sentido más filosófico para los cristianos.
Selected response from:

Angela C.
Grading comment
Gracias, me vino muy bien.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3administración religiosaxxxOso
4 +1Custodia religiosa/ Servicio Religioso
Angela C.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
administración religiosa


Explanation:
Hola Virgina,
Espero que le ayude.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Simon & Schuster's
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk: Eso es, Oso!
1 min
  -> ¡Muchas graaaacias mi cuate Bill! ¶:^)))

agree  Francisco Herrerias: Bien!
4 mins
  -> Gracias mil Francisco ¶:^)))

agree  Terry Burgess: Ahuehuetes compa:-)))
8 mins
  -> ¡Mil gracias compadrito! ¶:^))))

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Custodia religiosa/ Servicio Religioso


Explanation:
creo que tiene un sentido más filosófico para los cristianos.

Angela C.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
Gracias, me vino muy bien.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ritchi
33 mins