KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I'm very tired

Spanish translation: Estoy muy cansado (o cansada si se trata de una mujer)


18:10 May 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I'm very tired
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Spanish translation:Estoy muy cansado (o cansada si se trata de una mujer)
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Estoy muy cansado (o cansada si se trata de una mujer)
Thierry LOTTE
4estoy/me siento muy cansado/a
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Estoy muy cansado (o cansada si se trata de una mujer)


Explanation:
good luck

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
1 min
  -> Merci Aurora

agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
14 hrs

agree  LoreAC
18 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estoy/me siento muy cansado/a


Explanation:
HTH
Luck!
terry

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315