KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Why don't you talk to me anymore

Spanish translation: ¿por qué no me hablas más?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Why don't you talk to me anymore
Spanish translation:¿por qué no me hablas más?
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

18:11 May 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Why don't you talk to me anymore
Equadorian language.
jackalope
¿por qué no me hablas más?
Explanation:
In your place, I would take the first flight of Saeta, Avianca, Lan Chile or TAME to Quito or Guayaquil... (just kidding).
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5¿porqué ya no me hablas?--¿porqué ya no platicas conmigo?
Terry Burgess
4 +3¿por qué no me hablas más?
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
¿porqué ya no me hablas?--¿porqué ya no platicas conmigo?


Explanation:
Either should do.
Luck!
terry

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias Fernando:-)))

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Hola Terry! Como soy española me quedo con la primera opción. Saludos.
2 mins
  -> Hooooooola Elena!!...muchas gracias y muchísimos saludos desde México:-)))

agree  xxxOso: ¡Hola compa! ¶:^))
6 mins
  -> Hoooooola compa!!---muchas gracias:-)))

agree  Aurora Humarán: Hola Terry ! Como soy argentina me quedo con la primera opción. Saludos.
6 mins
  -> Hoooola mujer preciosa!!...muchas gracias y besos desde México:-)))

agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
¿por qué no me hablas más?


Explanation:
In your place, I would take the first flight of Saeta, Avianca, Lan Chile or TAME to Quito or Guayaquil... (just kidding).

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
0 min
  -> Gracias, Fernando.

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: Es lo que yo habría escrito. :)
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Berta.

agree  LoreAC
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore.