KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Principal of Brokerage

Spanish translation: jefe / director de corretaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Principal of Brokerage
Spanish translation:jefe / director de corretaje
Entered by: Dammel

03:20 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Principal of Brokerage
He acted as principal of brokerage (real estate industry)
tomit
jefe / director de corretaje
Explanation:
En realidad, lo he visto en textos relacionados con inversiones, pero espero que te pueda ayudar.

Saludos.
Selected response from:

Dammel
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2jefe / director de corretajeDammel
4director de corretajeSebastián Sierpe Toral


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jefe / director de corretaje


Explanation:
En realidad, lo he visto en textos relacionados con inversiones, pero espero que te pueda ayudar.

Saludos.

Dammel
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 262

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Aurora.

agree  Ramón Solá
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ramón.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
director de corretaje


Explanation:
...

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78