KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

pin-point

Spanish translation: ... para establecer claramente...


08:01 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: pin-point
a jointly agreed system of profiling can help class or subject teachers and the specialist language support teacher or assistant to pin-point key evidence of teaching and learning across the curriculum.
susana
Spanish translation:... para establecer claramente...
Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Good luck! :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
gracias circe!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5... para establecer claramente...
Circe
4 +1detectar con precisión
Andy Watkinson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
... para establecer claramente...


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Good luck! :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128
Grading comment
gracias circe!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda González
14 mins
  -> Gracias ygs :o)

agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
21 mins
  -> Gracias Dinute :o)

agree  xxxswani
32 mins
  -> Gracias Swani :o)

agree  ritchi
14 hrs

agree  LoreAC
2 days5 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
detectar con precisión


Explanation:

Como su nombre indica "punta de alfiler", se refiere a localizar/detectar algo con un alto grado de precisión.

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James Abraham
4 hrs